EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Thor's App

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Thor



Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2007-08-21

Thor's App Empty
PostSubject: Thor's App   Thor's App Icon_minitimeTue Aug 21, 2007 12:27 pm

Wink

name : Thorguard

class : Hunter

level : 70
Is this your main character? y/n : Yes

----------------

Real name: Dan Prince

Your date of birth : 23/2/1990

Country / city: England - Merseyside

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe : Skinning 375, Mining 55.



What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) :
ZG, Karazhan


Whats your talent build, and why :
http://armory.wow-europe.com/character-talents.xml?r=Arathor&n=Thorguard
My build maximises the dps output from my shot rotation which I use. I've tried other specs, including a hybird of Marksmanship and BM, which lacks compared to my current one.


What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction:
Caverns of Time, Coilfang Reservoir


How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) :
I check my armor is at 100% durability; I buy an entire quiver full of arrows, plus an extra bag full; I also make sure I don't get hungry during the raid time. ^^



What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):
Karazhan



Why do you want to join Legacy :
I'm very impressed with what I've seen of Legacy, progression wise. I wanna be a part of it.



What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? :
Only ever been in one, which has had 3 name changes/fresh starts. Its now known as Darkfire, and I'm a little bored with the poor raiding progression.



You can raid on what day's : All days.



Sharing account : Nope



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) :
http://armory.wow-europe.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Thorguard



Addons you use :
I use a random bunch of addons included in some addon pack thing I downloaded a while back... KTM too. I also have Vent, TS, Xfire for comm.


Any1 in the guild that know's you or any1 that can recomand you ? :
Ewill can recommend me... Right Ewill? Smile


Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? :
I was Darkfire class leader, I just helped other hunters out with their spec's/macros.


Do you have a stable internet connection ( just so we know ) ? :
Yes.



How is your RL situacion ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? :
It shouldn't affect my playtime that badly.


Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? : cheers Smile

Well, I've been listening to some sort of trance every day since about 3 years ago, can't get enough of this music. I also enjoy boxing alot, which I dropped last year due to recieving a severe ass kicking. Neutral I still use Photoshop 0.7 to make forums sigs and website banners, so maye that might come in handy. I look forward to hopefully getting to know you all in the near future! GG Legacy! Very Happy
Back to top Go down
Lawyer
Admin


Number of posts : 272
Age : 43
Localisation : somewhere in Outland....
Registration date : 2006-10-06

Thor's App Empty
PostSubject: Re: Thor's App   Thor's App Icon_minitimeTue Aug 21, 2007 1:36 pm

thnx for your app. Thor

u will hear from us soon

_________________
Thor's App 632508ZbmRK

alts:
Rammer - 70 ud warrior
Beyonder - 70 cow huntard
Back to top Go down
Lawyer
Admin


Number of posts : 272
Age : 43
Localisation : somewhere in Outland....
Registration date : 2006-10-06

Thor's App Empty
PostSubject: Re: Thor's App   Thor's App Icon_minitimeThu Aug 23, 2007 1:18 am

accepted

_________________
Thor's App 632508ZbmRK

alts:
Rammer - 70 ud warrior
Beyonder - 70 cow huntard
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Thor's App Empty
PostSubject: Re: Thor's App   Thor's App Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Thor's App
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Marvel Select Thor
» Chris Hemsworth from Home and Away is THOR
» Thor movie figures.
» Thor's Hammer and Captain America's Shield
» Comic Related Statues and Busts

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: