EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Crocodile



Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2007-08-27

Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Empty
PostSubject: Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm   Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Icon_minitimeSun Sep 02, 2007 11:41 am

name : Crocodile

class : Shammy

level : 70

Is this your main character? y/n : yes

----------------

Real name: Dennis

Your date of birth : 1993-12

Country / city: Sweden

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe : 367 of 375 alch, 375 of 375 herb



What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) : none



Whats your talent build, and why :It's elemental but i can change if requested


What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction: none yet



How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) : Make pots to every1, Never arrive late, Make sure no1 can disturb me



What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ): Only Kara



Why do you want to join Legacy : Cuz i wanna raid and get good gear + i heard about u



What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? : I've been in Darkfire but it didnt get so well.....



You can raid on what day's : Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays.



Sharing account : No



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) : http://eu.wowarmory.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Crocodile



Addons : I got GeM, KTM and Titan bar.



Anyone in the guild that know's you and can recomand you ? : I dont know any1 exactly but Gnarl has adviced me to register



Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? : no



Do you have a stable internet connection ? : Yes, 8mbit ADSL



How is your RL situation ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? : School and football takes some time, but still plenty of time to spare for WoW



Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? : Football and Track and Fields
Back to top Go down
Bizar
Admin
Bizar

Number of posts : 51
Age : 52
Localisation : Netherlands Nrd-Scharwoude
Registration date : 2006-11-25

Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Empty
PostSubject: Re: Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm   Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Icon_minitimeSun Sep 02, 2007 2:26 pm

Thx for the application crocodile.
we will discuss it and contact you .

Bizar farao
Back to top Go down
Lawyer
Admin


Number of posts : 272
Age : 43
Localisation : somewhere in Outland....
Registration date : 2006-10-06

Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Empty
PostSubject: Re: Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm   Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Icon_minitimeTue Sep 04, 2007 2:00 am

accepted for trial

wisp me or another officer ingame for an invite


welcome aboard

_________________
Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm 632508ZbmRK

alts:
Rammer - 70 ud warrior
Beyonder - 70 cow huntard
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Empty
PostSubject: Re: Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm   Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Cocodile lvl 70 Orc Shammy 54/0/7 atm
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: