EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 apply

Go down 
AuthorMessage
sniperdo
Guest



apply Empty
PostSubject: apply   apply Icon_minitimeThu Oct 25, 2007 7:47 pm

name :sniperdog

class :hunter

level :70

Is this your main character? yes

----------------

Real name:jørgen

Your date of birth :14.01.1992

Country / city:norway

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe :LW 250 skinnig 300



What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) :kara gruul



Whats your talent build, and why : 4/41/16



What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction:colfang and keeper of time but i will get more...



How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) :not talk about loot and yes.



What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):kara and MC.



Why do you want to join Legacy :i think legacy is really good guild.



What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? :
i was in last souls and i left it becuse they talk italinks in all raid



You can raid on what day's :i think i can raid all day:)



Sharing account :



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz )



Addons :i have all addons i need i think so.



Anyone in the guild that know's you and can recomand you ? :no i dont know ppl in legacy



Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? :nope



Do you have a stable internet connection ? :yes:D



How is your RL situation ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? :i go on school.



Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? i paly much football.
Back to top Go down
Tuismo



Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2007-10-15

apply Empty
PostSubject: Re: apply   apply Icon_minitimeFri Oct 26, 2007 1:46 pm

might have been better placed in the application forum. jocolor
Back to top Go down
 
apply
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» How to apply Drop Shadow to your Images: Photoshop (any version)
» How to Stroke around Objects: Gimp (any version)

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Public chat-
Jump to: