EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Reaplication: Pippipmiav

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Pippipmiav.



Number of posts : 3
Registration date : 2007-05-31

Reaplication: Pippipmiav Empty
PostSubject: Reaplication: Pippipmiav   Reaplication: Pippipmiav Icon_minitimeFri Aug 03, 2007 10:02 am

name :Pippipmiav

class : Warrior

level : 70

Is this your main character? y/n : y

----------------

Real name: Asger Lange Rasmussen

Your date of birth : 1994

Country / city: Danmark, Aarhus

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe : skinning/LW (351) yes all Scryer revered LW patterns + Clefthide leg armor, Arcane armor kit, Stylin' purple hat, Stylin' jungle hat...



What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) : none yet...



Whats your talent build, and why : 5/12/41 most of the arms/fury is talents that also helps def... 41 in prot cos i have to tank...



What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction: The Masters Key... honored cenarion expedition honored Sha'tar... honored lower city...



How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) : repair, make sure everyone is attuned... get balanced grp



What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ): Kara...



Why do you want to join Legacy : NEED TO RAID/INST!



What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? : Dark danes (dk): was rude... and my friend left for another guild> True Horde of Denmark (dk, current): NONE RAID/INST/boring...



You can raid on what day's : saturday,sunday, all holidays (nearly...)



Sharing account : no



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) : http://armory.wow-europe.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Pippipmiav ...still not sure if linked correct...



Addons you use : none



Any1 in the guild that know's you or any1 that can recomand you ? : Nazaroth and Darkwolf



Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? : nice at marking...



Do you have a stable internet connection ( just so we know ) ? : yes mostly



How is your RL situacion ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? : i usually play about 4:30-6:30 normally... on holidays 9:30-11:30 or so... and i know you raid about 20:00 or so...



Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? :...do i need to write this...? i cant find anything else then that i have some pets... but thats not really interesting...[url][/url][url]
Back to top Go down
Lawyer
Admin


Number of posts : 272
Age : 43
Localisation : somewhere in Outland....
Registration date : 2006-10-06

Reaplication: Pippipmiav Empty
PostSubject: Re: Reaplication: Pippipmiav   Reaplication: Pippipmiav Icon_minitimeFri Aug 03, 2007 2:07 pm

Hi Pippimiav,

thnx for this re-application,

i have 1 simple question, we raid from 20:00 till 23:00/00:00 weekdays, 20:00 till 00:00 weekends. Are u able to attend of any of those raids regarding these times??

_________________
Reaplication: Pippipmiav 632508ZbmRK

alts:
Rammer - 70 ud warrior
Beyonder - 70 cow huntard
Back to top Go down
thunder
Admin
thunder

Number of posts : 228
Age : 42
Localisation : heerhugowaard (holland)
Registration date : 2006-10-05

Reaplication: Pippipmiav Empty
PostSubject: warrior   Reaplication: Pippipmiav Icon_minitimeFri Aug 03, 2007 6:31 pm

heya wel i am class leader of the tank's for that reson i would like 2 know what your def gear looks like on armory atm what you linked is dps i need 2 know def. and like lawyer say are you able 2 raid at those times
Back to top Go down
Pippipmiav.



Number of posts : 3
Registration date : 2007-05-31

Reaplication: Pippipmiav Empty
PostSubject: Re: Reaplication: Pippipmiav   Reaplication: Pippipmiav Icon_minitimeMon Aug 06, 2007 11:02 am

no i cant raid at those times... was just hoping to do some insts with some from the guild... everyone is anyway raiding about 22-00 so it dont make sense to try to find another guild...

i will put my tank gear on then...
Back to top Go down
Bizar
Admin
Bizar

Number of posts : 51
Age : 52
Localisation : Netherlands Nrd-Scharwoude
Registration date : 2006-11-25

Reaplication: Pippipmiav Empty
PostSubject: Re: Reaplication: Pippipmiav   Reaplication: Pippipmiav Icon_minitimeTue Aug 07, 2007 5:05 am

Declined ... sorry not ready not in what we look for

Bizar farao
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Reaplication: Pippipmiav Empty
PostSubject: Re: Reaplication: Pippipmiav   Reaplication: Pippipmiav Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Reaplication: Pippipmiav
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: