EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Rogue application for legacy

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Zunjiihn

Zunjiihn

Number of posts : 42
Registration date : 2007-06-06

Rogue application for legacy Empty
PostSubject: Rogue application for legacy   Rogue application for legacy Icon_minitimeTue Aug 14, 2007 10:45 pm

If your not attuned for karazan dont bother to make this application

name : Zalko

class : rogue

level : 70

Is this your main character? y/n : Yes

----------------

Real name: Birge Bonsaksen

Your date of birth : 30 march 1989 (18 years)

Country / city: Norway, Nesna

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe :
Herbalism and alchemy. I don't have anything special.


What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) :

ZG and Kara mainly

Whats your talent build, and why :
Combat swords for maximum damage.
(17 assasination and rest in combat)


What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction:
I have all


How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) :
I make pots, I prepare IRL drink/food (unless I just ate) and make sure no one will interrupt me in the middle of a fight. (I live alone so that doesn't happen much ^^,)


What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):
Karazhan


Why do you want to join Legacy :
I always wantd to join Legacy, from the start. But my problems with Teamspeak forbid it. However! Now that the voice implication is right around the corner I found new hope. I know most of you guys from our time time together pre Legacy and you're the best guild mates I've ever had. That's why, ohh and also I REALLY want to complete atleast 1 raid instance before I die :-)


What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? :
The Red Dragon enforcers (I'm in this guild now)
HiDE, split up.
... and that's it I think

You can raid on what day's :
I will be busy 1 night every week (this day will be decided after/if I join Legacy to make sure it doesn't collide with a raid night) where I won't be online. Other than that I will be online and prepared to raid atleast 4 days a week (not including weekenes so 4 out of 5) Weekends I will be available for raiding most of the time, but I will be getting drunk/visit my mom now and then so.... ^^


Sharing account : No



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) :
http://armory.wow-europe.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Zalko


Addons you use : Ct_mod, CT_raid, SWstats



Any1 in the guild that know's you or any1 that can recomand you ? :
Pretty much everyone knows of me. Swiftslash can vouch for me.


Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? :
Not much leader experience. Managed to pull a group of non raiders lvl 60-70 through ZG though ^^,


Do you have a stable internet connection ( just so we know ) ? :
Yes I do. I very rarely have issues with it. BUT (read next)



How is your RL situacion ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? :
Work and school shouldn't be a problem. The problem lies with my Teamspeak situation. I cannot connect to Teamspeak servers, it has been banned from my network. However I have been able to attend kara with HiDE without using their TS and it was ok, also soon the new patch is coming out.. hopefully ^^


Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? :
My hobbies are... playing wow and I'm the leader of a local film club (the one night a week I'll be busy) we watch anime on a big screen thing ^^

That's all I guess. Hope I didn't write too much. Hope to hear from you soon.
Back to top Go down
swiftslash

swiftslash

Number of posts : 5
Registration date : 2007-07-31

Rogue application for legacy Empty
PostSubject: Re: Rogue application for legacy   Rogue application for legacy Icon_minitimeThu Aug 16, 2007 11:39 pm

Hey Zalko m8, Application accepted.

PM me for an invite

P.S welcome back afro
Back to top Go down
 
Rogue application for legacy
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Star Wars Legacy Collection
» Viewing application/x-chess-pgn MIME on Android
» JOB APPLICATION!! Group: Reporter
» JOB APPLICATION!! Group: CB Mod
» Some star Wars figure customs

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: