EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Application for Legacy

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Deluxe



Number of posts : 4
Registration date : 2007-08-18

Application for Legacy Empty
PostSubject: Application for Legacy   Application for Legacy Icon_minitimeSat Aug 18, 2007 12:15 pm

name : Deluxe

class : Druid

level : 70

Is this your main character? y/n : Y

----------------

Real name: Wai

Your date of birth : 31/12/1989

Country / city: Belgium/ Turnhout

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe : Leatherworking at 366(working on it Atm) I do have an Epic Pattern for lvl 70 boots(BoP). Skinning at 375.



What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) : All instances, except Dire Maul ones. No raids.



Whats your talent build, and why : Feral. Fast lvling, many abilities. I also have 21 in resto. For the clearcasting buff and Natural swiftness (so I survive longer in Bg's and to instant combatres/heal in instances)



What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction: I have the master key. I'm working on reverded with cenarion. Have to tell that I'm only 70 for a week.



How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) : Repair. Check my bags if their not overloaded and if I have enough reagents to buff and maybe res. I'll make sure they will leave me alone. Check my addons. Connect to teamspeak. Beg for a summon?



What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ): MC, Kara, got the key to Shadow Lab, Arcatraz.



Why do you want to join Legacy : My IRL mate Jerromeke (Mage in Legacy) raids with u guys and I allways see u guys clearing kara. I would like to do that to. Make new friends to play with and support other guildies. Just to have fun and be a part of the raid groups.


What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? : Oranje Leeuwen (ffs stop asking me for boosts).



You can raid on what day's : All days.



Sharing account : No



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) : http://armory.wow-europe.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Deluxe I do have a Dps and a Tanking set.



Addons you use : FuBar, Omen, Damagemeters, Atlasloot, DeadlyBoss, CT_raidAssist, Critline, Onebag, Ace (interface)



Any1 in the guild that know's you or any1 that can recomand you ? : Jerromeke. And I've talked with Fallenlinoge and Lawyer.



Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? : I'm tanking and leading most of my instances.



Do you have a stable internet connection ( just so we know ) ? : Yes



How is your RL situacion ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? : I'm at school. Not affecting my playtime.



Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? : Dont have much hobby's left now I'm playing wow. I skateboard sometimes. But most of all I'm playing wow. I visit friends sometimes (got a laptop) and we have a little lanparty.

I do have a something extra to say. Lawyer told me that Legacy needed more Healers so I might respec to help u guys out. I dont have any healing gear but I'm sure that when I need to respec it will get fixed. Thx for reading this and I hope I can join the club. For the horde! Smile
Back to top Go down
Lawyer
Admin


Number of posts : 272
Age : 43
Localisation : somewhere in Outland....
Registration date : 2006-10-06

Application for Legacy Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application for Legacy   Application for Legacy Icon_minitimeSat Aug 18, 2007 6:24 pm

accepted for trial

./w me ingame for an invite

_________________
Application for Legacy 632508ZbmRK

alts:
Rammer - 70 ud warrior
Beyonder - 70 cow huntard
Back to top Go down
 
Application for Legacy
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Star Wars Legacy Collection
» Viewing application/x-chess-pgn MIME on Android
» JOB APPLICATION!! Group: Reporter
» JOB APPLICATION!! Group: CB Mod
» MM app store rating

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: