EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec

Go down 
AuthorMessage
griken
Guest



Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec Empty
PostSubject: Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec   Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec Icon_minitimeTue Aug 14, 2007 11:10 pm

If your not attuned for karazan dont bother to make this application

name : griken

class : Rogue

level :70

Is this your main character? y/n : yes

----------------

Real name: eirik

Your date of birth : 26/12/1991

Country / city: Norway

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe :Herbalism and mining



What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) :
i have done almost whole of kharazan not prince and nigthbane.


Whats your talent build, and why : at teh moment i ahve not been raiding much so i specced 41/2/18 for some arena. but as soon i start raiding i will go for 41/20/0.



What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction:
i have key for CoT
need 244 rep fit sha tar (goign to look for some quest wich gives sha tar rep)
lower city: around 1000 so one more sl run and il have the key.
teh others i have around 4k rep with on honored.


How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) :
Checks that i will be able to stay for the whole raid.
Repairs.
Gets my poisons and potions

What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):
Kharazan


Why do you want to join Legacy :
I want to join legacy because i want to join a guild where i feel at home and have some in game friends.
when i start at school again i will start to play at a more casual basis (not the zomg raiding is no life whiner wich you see at teh forums) meaning taht i wont be raiding to much in the weekdays. but il try to raid in the weekends and maybe once in the weekdays.
and ofc this is the guild i started raidind with (well atleast teh raiding part of that guild). (hope that made sence Razz)


What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? :
Trde. kicked (u know why)
Aedis mortiferi. (left to join hordes angels, because almost al of my irl friends was there).
curently in hordes angels. (but my rl friends have quit, and i dont feel at home in the guild)


You can raid on what day's :
Since school starts in one week im not sure.
but i gues i would be able to raid tuesday, thursday, friday and saturday


Sharing account :I dont shar my acount with anyone. but my brother has a druid on my acount but he hasent played on it for 2 months



Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) :
i dont think it would do any good to post my armory profile since when im not raiding i dont have my pve gear on, so here is a screenshot showing my stats in pve gear
Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec T465_grikeninpvegear


Addons you use :
Pitbull
trinity bars
nature enemy cast bar
ctraid
ktm
sw stats


Any1 in the guild that know's you or any1 that can recomand you ? :
Ewill, swiftlash. i dont know how many of the origunal red dragon enforcers wich are left.


Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? :
Class leader in The red dragon enforcers. in my nooby "spam backstab and evi" days.


Do you have a stable internet connection ( just so we know ) ? :
Yes i do have a stable internet conection


How is your RL situacion ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? :
I am starting on high scool on monday, so i dont know the amount of homework i will have ore how early i have to go up in the morning.
but those wich have raided with me know`s that il always tell the raid leader if i have to go early and i try to give a 10-20min warning before i have to leave.


Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ?
What is tehre to say?
i am a 15(god dam i hate having my birtday in december) boy from norway. my hobies are WoW (ofc) and karate.
Back to top Go down
swiftslash

swiftslash

Number of posts : 5
Registration date : 2007-07-31

Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec Empty
PostSubject: Re: Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec   Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec Icon_minitimeThu Aug 16, 2007 11:40 pm

Hey Griken,

Sorry but the position for rogues is currently full.

Hope to see you in the future

P.s swifty
Back to top Go down
 
Griken lvl 70 UD Rogue 41/20/0 spec
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Some star Wars figure customs
» Rogue One 3-3/4 at Myer
» Versys vs Er6F??
» top speed 250i
» Demak DForce 160cc - Apa pendapat anda..?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: