EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Application waruk level 70 hunter

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Waruk



Number of posts : 5
Registration date : 2006-10-15

Application waruk level 70 hunter Empty
PostSubject: Application waruk level 70 hunter   Application waruk level 70 hunter Icon_minitimeSun Sep 02, 2007 11:49 pm

name : Waruk

class : Hunter

level : 70

Is this your main character? y/n : y

----------------

Real name: Jeroen

Your date of birth : 06-02-1979

Country / city: Netherlands / Hardenberg

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe :

Mining 121 and Jewelcrafting 52, no special recipes

What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) :

aq20/40, BWL, MC, Zulgurub, ramparts, bf, mana tombs, sh, etc.

Whats your talent build, and why :

41/20/0. Good crits and a strong pet. Which is good at instances for offtanking.

What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction:

No heriocs yet. All honored with Thralmar, lower city and cenarion.

How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) :

Fully repaired, full ammo, bandages with me.

What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):

None yet, but working on it. With kharazan i need the sl run for the first key.

Why do you want to join Legacy :

I am looking forward to raid again. I have always raided at alliances side, but choose horde at the beginning of tbc.

What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? :

Scarlet Crescent. Still in it, but i want to leave because they arent raiding, and it seems that that will take a while still.

You can raid on what day's :

Mostly weekends. monday and tuesday evening and thursday and friday evening. Wednesday i cant.

Sharing account :

No

Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) :

http://eu.wowarmory.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Waruk

Addons :

Titan.

Anyone in the guild that know's you and can recomand you ? :

Swoosh

Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? :

Never had the oppertunity

Do you have a stable internet connection ? :

Yes

How is your RL situation ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? :

At the beginning of each month we have to close the month before. So i mostly work late then.

Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ? :

Living together with my gf, like motorcycling and mountainbiking.
Back to top Go down
fallenlinoge

fallenlinoge

Number of posts : 169
Age : 38
Registration date : 2006-10-05

Application waruk level 70 hunter Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application waruk level 70 hunter   Application waruk level 70 hunter Icon_minitimeMon Sep 03, 2007 12:08 am

ty for your aply, we will talk about it with officers and classleaders and seek contact with you

_________________
hell was full, so....
i came back

when someone types "pls" or "plx" because its shorter than "please" i type "no" because its shorter than "yes"
Application waruk level 70 hunter 2007-08-06
Back to top Go down
Lawyer
Admin


Number of posts : 272
Age : 43
Localisation : somewhere in Outland....
Registration date : 2006-10-06

Application waruk level 70 hunter Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application waruk level 70 hunter   Application waruk level 70 hunter Icon_minitimeTue Sep 04, 2007 11:53 pm

Quote :
What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):

None yet, but working on it. With kharazan i need the sl run for the first key.

get that fixed first m8

_________________
Application waruk level 70 hunter 632508ZbmRK

alts:
Rammer - 70 ud warrior
Beyonder - 70 cow huntard
Back to top Go down
Gnarl
Admin
Gnarl

Number of posts : 36
Age : 41
Localisation : Glasgow, Scotland
Registration date : 2006-11-20

Application waruk level 70 hunter Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application waruk level 70 hunter   Application waruk level 70 hunter Icon_minitimeSat Sep 08, 2007 11:59 pm

Hey Waruk ... thanks for your application.

Unfortunatly hunter class is now full Sad

We wish you luck in finding a suitable guild.

Please fell free to apply again should a hunter spot open in the future and if you are attuned to Karazhan at that time.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Application waruk level 70 hunter Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application waruk level 70 hunter   Application waruk level 70 hunter Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Application waruk level 70 hunter
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Level 20 or better? Join Cherry Clan!
» Brute with 4 pets at lowest level
» Top 40 clan - looking for high level brutes. Clan D.O.O.M !!!
» First and second Level 400 Brute!!!
» 360 damage on FLAIL level 30 IMBA! UPDATED

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: