EU Arathor - PVE
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

EU Arathor - PVE


 
HomePortalSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Application - Evilscimitar

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Scimitar



Number of posts : 2
Age : 31
Localisation : Wijhe, Holland
Registration date : 2007-09-12

Application - Evilscimitar Empty
PostSubject: Application - Evilscimitar   Application - Evilscimitar Icon_minitimeWed Sep 12, 2007 7:06 pm

If your not attuned for karazan dont bother to make this application

Thats nasty, well Swiftslash told me to do it anyways, I was busy with getting attuned, just need BM

name : Evilscimitar

class : Warlock

level : 70

Is this your main character? y/n :
yes
----------------

Real name: Jens

Your date of birth : 23/08/1988

Country / city: Wijhe, Holland

----------------

What is your proffesion ( inc.lvl ), do you have any special patterns/recipe :

Echanting 350 Tailoring 362

What (raid)instances have you done before ( including the pre bc) :

On this character noone, on my other MC, ZG, Onyxia and Karazhan

Whats your talent build, and why :

9/0/52 Destruction, I like the Instant high crits and the high dmg

What keys do you have ( heroic ) if not tell how far you are with the faction:

noone, honored with most

How do you prepair for a raid ( name 3 things ) :

be at the place where I need to be when I log in, repair before I go, Getting some Heineken or Palm

What instances are you attuned for (example naxx, karazan ):

Almost Karazhan

Why do you want to join Legacy :

I would like to do some more Pve on Horde, and Swiftslash wants me to

What guild(s) have you been in, and what's the reason you left ? :

Immortal Darkness, MewMews with PewPews, Act On Instinct

You can raid on what day's :

Depends, read further=p

Sharing account :

with my brothers, but mostly its me

Gear profile ( link armory wow-europe.com with right pve gear on plz ) :

http://eu.wowarmory.com/character-sheet.xml?r=Arathor&n=Evilscimitar

Addons :

Ktm, Necrosis, CTraid

Anyone in the guild that know's you and can recomand you ? :

Swiftslash

[Any experience as a leader ( guild master, class leader, raid leader ) ? :

Been Guild Master of [A] SilverMoon Warlords for a year

Do you have a stable internet connection ? :

Sure

How is your RL situation ( work/ school etc affect your playtime ) ? :

Yeah, I work at Scania, one week I've to work from 6 in the morning till 2 in the afternoon, so that week I'll be avaible, the other week is from 2 in the afternoon till 22.30, so that week I would only be avaible at Saturday & Sunday evening

Last but not least important, some info about you ( like hobby's kid's ect. ) ?

I play rugby on Friday I got practise and Sunday we play a match ( also training on wednesday but im too tired from work then=p, so I skip that)
Back to top Go down
Bizar
Admin
Bizar

Number of posts : 51
Age : 52
Localisation : Netherlands Nrd-Scharwoude
Registration date : 2006-11-25

Application - Evilscimitar Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application - Evilscimitar   Application - Evilscimitar Icon_minitimeThu Sep 13, 2007 5:15 am

thx for your application..
but we need kara attuned people .
this aplication is prosponed a week if kara attuned within that we will review.
19 sept ... attuned before that /w in game

Bizar farao
Back to top Go down
Scimitar



Number of posts : 2
Age : 31
Localisation : Wijhe, Holland
Registration date : 2007-09-12

Application - Evilscimitar Empty
PostSubject: Kara   Application - Evilscimitar Icon_minitimeThu Sep 13, 2007 10:52 pm

ok, Im attuned for Karazhan now Twisted Evil
Back to top Go down
Bizar
Admin
Bizar

Number of posts : 51
Age : 52
Localisation : Netherlands Nrd-Scharwoude
Registration date : 2006-11-25

Application - Evilscimitar Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application - Evilscimitar   Application - Evilscimitar Icon_minitimeFri Sep 14, 2007 4:57 am

wisp fallenlinoge .. gnarl or me ingame for an invite.
Accepted.

Bizar farao
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Application - Evilscimitar Empty
PostSubject: Re: Application - Evilscimitar   Application - Evilscimitar Icon_minitime

Back to top Go down
 
Application - Evilscimitar
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Viewing application/x-chess-pgn MIME on Android
» JOB APPLICATION!! Group: Reporter
» JOB APPLICATION!! Group: CB Mod
» MM app store rating
» Dark Knight (Chess application) based on Stockfish

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
EU Arathor - PVE :: Applications-
Jump to: